MTP/MPO Connector

LightComm manufacturesMTP, MPO and other MT types connectors, patch cords, with the single mode fiber, multimode fiber


Features

* Low insertion loss with multi-channels

* High density fiber array

* High accuracy and high repeatability


Applications

* FTTB

* Application of high density data center environment

* Transceiver systems40G/100G SFP、SFP+ etc


  • Details
  • Picture

MTP&MPO Connector.pdf(doc:145)


Specifications

Parameter

MTP

MPO

 Multi -Mode

 Single Mode

 Multi -Mode

 Single Mode

Operating   wavelength (nm)

850/1310

1310/1550

850/1310

1310/1550

Fiber type

OM1/OM2/

OM3/OM4

 or others

SMF-28e

or others

OM1/OM2/

OM3/OM4

 or others

SMF-28e

or others

Insertion   loss (dB)

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.5

≤0.7

Return loss   (dB)

UPC

≥25

≥50

≥25

≥50

APC

/

≥55

/

≥55

Durability

≥1000

Operating   temperature (℃)

-40 ~ + 85

*The fiber length & the fiber type can be choosen according to customer request .

**According to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.


看安徽快三开奖结果查询 吉林十一选五开奖结果爱乐采 快赢481出号计算公式 比较好用的股票分析软件 双色球排列7 吉林快三开奖结果全部 股票分析方法分为 福彩七乐彩2020023 河南泳坛夺金481app 甘肃十一选五今天预测 北京十一选五开奖结果走势图一定牛